Comments are off for this post

2018 Championship winners

Congratulations to all the winners of our 2018 Hawkesbury Dressage Club championships!

Amos Vaughn Hay Supplies Preliminary Champion: Benjamin Britten ridden by Justin Worthy. S

Sydney Equestrian Supplies Reserve Champion: Woodside Anastasia ridden by Robbie McKinnon.

J.A.B Concreting Preliminary Pony Championship: Charlie Sheen 5 ridden by Danni Walliss.

Sydney Equestrian Supplies Reserve Champion: Dainty Dancer BHI ridden by Justin Worthy.

Wade Equine Coaches Novice Champion: DS Quartet ridden by Alyana Levin.

Sydney Equestrian Supplies Reserve Champion: Carttulus Ego Z ridden by Alycia Targa.

Freemans Lodge Equestrian Centre Novice Pony Champion: Little Paddocks Mikado ridden by Claudia Smith.

Sydney Equestrian Supplies Reserve Champion: Bamborough Disco ridden by Chris Brunton.

Scooters Australia Elementary Champion: Eagle Elms Fiderpranz ridden by David McKinnon.

Sydney Equestrian Supplies Reserve Champion: Ampersand ridden by Jim Collin.

Mark Dowling Elementary Pony Champion: Amakis Impersonator ridden by Leanne Bell.

Woodside Warmbloods Medium Champion:Bluefields Federer ridden by Grace Kay.

Sydney Equestrian Supplies Reserve Champion: NS San Andreas ridden by Grace Kay.

Richie Ballard Farrier Medium Pony Champion: Carwyn Monte Carlo ridden by Sancha Butler.

Sydney Equestrian Supplies Reserve Champion: Langtree Opium ridden by Justin Worthy.

Amos Vaughn Hay Supplies Advanced Champion:Legend of Loxley ridden by David McKinnon.

Sydney Equestrian Supplies Reserve Champion: TS Wicked ridden by Claire Wickins.

Imperial Floats FEI Small Tour Champion:MI Sertainly Sir ridden by Riley Alexander.

Sydney Equestrian Supplies Reserve Champion: Revelwood Florentine ridden by Amanda Shoobridge.

Hawkesbury Equine Vet Clinic FEI Big Tour Champion: Luxor 118 ridden by Katharine Farrell.

Thank you to all our championships sponsors, as well as Robank Feeds and Camelot Rugs for supplying prizes to all our winners.